SORRY: You need to install Flash Player
The Home of 10 New York State Championship Teams

5.jpg
fade

2009-10 All Stars



IAC


North Large North Small South Large South Small

MVP

Tyler Mattoon
Lansing, senior

1st Team

Max Koehler
Trumansburg, senior

camera Dan Holland
Dryden, senior

camera Zach Kellicut
Whitney Point, senior

camera Shalom Niyomugabo
Lansing, junior

camera Christian Jenne
Dryden, senior

2nd Team

Andrew Barber
Dryden, senior

camera Corey Ward
Whitney Point, junior

camera Joe Skeps
Lansing, senior

Nate Martin
Lansing, senior

camera Craig Esposito
Lansing, senior

MVP

camera Pat Mott
Moravia, senior

1st Team

camera Jeremy Stewart
Moravia, senior

camera Ethan Tilebein
Groton, senior

camera Josh Senter
Groton, senior

Jordan Harden
Marathon, junior

Mike Bean
Union Springs, senior

2nd Team

camera Greg Pasho
Moravia, senior

camera Ryan Fronce
Union Springs, junior

Zach Vanostrand
Southern Cayuga, junior

Josh Lincoln
Marathon, senior

camera Keegan Donovan
Groton, senior

camera Dillon Langtry
Moravia, junior

MVP

Kevin Gorman
Waverly, senior

Kevin Minchin
Elmira Notre Dame, senior

1st Team

Stuart Cook
Watkins Glen, senior

Joe Thurber
Elmira Notre Dame, senior

Ethan Monachino
Elmira Notre Dame, junior

camera Travis Waite
Watkins Glen, junior

Ryan Hewitt
Waverly, sophomore

2nd Team

Kevin Coleman
Newark Valley, senior

Mason Parmalee
Newark Valley, senior

Zach Stephens
Elmira Notre Dame, senior

Keenan Park
Waverly, senior

Shane Manning
Elmira Notre Dame, sophomore

MVP

Sean Byrne
Spencer Van-Etten, junior

1st Team

camera Jake Tubbs
Candor, senior

Max Addy
Newfield, senior

Eric Zwerlein
Tioga, sophomore

camera Phil Vennel
Spencer Van-Etten, senior

Ben Georgia
Edison, fresh

2nd Team

Tyler Walker
Spencer Van-Etten, junior

Francesco Ferrara
Newfield, sophomore

camera Dan Stephens
Odessa-Montour, senior

Luke Dougherty
Tioga, junior

Larry Brink
Tioga, junior

 

MAC


DIVISION I DIVISION II

MVP

camera Dan Gehl
Walton

1st Team

Zach Newkerk
Delhi

camera Dylan Umbra
Sidney

Will May
Unatego

camera Steve Kaminsky
Walton

Mark McDermott
Greene

2nd Team

Scott Gorton
Greene

Aaron Wood
Sidney

Tyler Magnis
Walton

Tanner Westcott
Sidney

Jacob Haynes
Delhi

Honorable Mention:

camera Phil Hanley, Walton;
Cody Komenda, Unatego;
Justin Hofer, Unadilla Valley;
Andy Kozak, Sidney;
Cody Chambers, Unatego;
Dale Morley, Walton.

Sportsmanship Award:

Walton

Coach of the Year:

Gary Williams
Walton


MVP

camera Cory Seiler
Oxford

1st Team

Eric Hicks
Hancock


Adam Rupakus
Afton

 

Tyler Boudreau
Harpursville

 

Ben Thomas
Deposit

 

Ryan Porter
Bainbridge-Guilford

2nd Team

Evan Whitmore
Hancock

 

Mike Muller
Afton

 

Justin Pepper
Bainbridge-Guilford

 

Jeremy Nelson
Oxford

 

Steve Patten
Bainbridge-Guilford

Honorable Mention:

camera Nate Mills, Deposit;
Tom Banicky, Hancock;
Chad Baxter, Harpursville;
Adam Davis, Afton;
Corey Mohrein, Afton;
Booker Davis, Oxford.

Sportsmanship Award:

Oxford
Hancock
Bainbridge-Guilford

Coachs of the Year:

Tim Davis
Oxford

 

Ben Nelson
Bainbridge-Guilford

 

Brandon Olbrys
Hancock

 

DELAWARE LEAGUE

   

1st Team

Mike Ontl, sr.

Davenport

 

Buddy Adam, sr.

Davenport

 

Joe Cooper, sr.

Gilboa

 

Tyler Dibble, jr.

Jefferson

 

DaVaun Morgan, sr.

Roxbury

 

Rashawn Herrington, sr.

South Kortright

 

Tanner Metzko, sr.

South Kortright

 

David Gula, jr.
Stamford

 

 

 

Honorable Mention:

Cody Ruff, sr., Andes

Josh Bonifacic, sr., Andes

Mike Ballard, jr., Davenport

Todd Vester, sr., Davenport

Sean Abrams, sr., Downsville

Tyler Latta, fr., Gilboa

Zach Davis, jr., Hunter Tannersville

Mitch Van Keuren, sr., Margaretville

Marcus Moore, sr., Margaretville

Garrett Hall, jr., Roxbury

Ladd Hanselman, sr., South Kortright

Brandon Tuttle, soph., South Kortright


2nd Team

Eric Reed, jr.

Andes

 

Brendan Chase, sr.

Davenport

 

Joel Shaver, jr.

Downsville

 

Justin Kovacevich, sr.

Gilboa

 

Kyle Friedman, jr.

Hunter Tannersville

 

Charlie Darling, sr

South Kortright

 

Mike Gaddis, jr.

Stamford

 

Evan Goettsche, sr.

Windham

 

 

STAC

Central/East Conference Metro/West Conference

ALL CENTRAL/EAST CONFERENCE

camera Richie Bonney
Norwich


Matt Cornwell
Susquehanna Valley


camera Tom Hull
Chenango Valley


camera John Connolly
Maine-Endwell


camera Bob Garbade
Seton Catholic Central


camera Josh Borfitz
Norwich

 

ALL CENTRAL DIVISION

Derek Hughes
Norwich


camera Troy Robinson
Johnson City


Mark Merritt
Owego


camera Nate Eastman

Oneonta


camera Rashawn Powell

Johnson City


ALL EAST DIVISION

Patrick Creagh
Chenango Forks


camera Andy Fox
Chenango Valley


Corey Bruet
Chenango Forks


camera Tom Torto
Seton Catholic Central


Dan Farrell
Seton Catholic Central

 

camera Casey Redfern
Chenango Forks

 


ALL METRO/WEST CONFERENCE

camera Adam Smith
Vestal


camera Isaac Yorro
Elmira Southside


camera Anderson Brooks
Elmira Southside


Kijanna Rose
Union-Endicott


Josh Bailey
Vestal


camera Brad Bellinger
Elmira Southside

 

ALL METRO DIVISION

Greg Johnson
Binghamton


camera Reggie Feaster
Ithaca


Joey Milewski
Union-Endicott


Colin Gerner
Vestal


Carnell Chandler
Union-Endicott


Tiberius Noelle

Union-Endicott

 

ALL WEST DIVISION

Tyler Nolan
Horseheads


Brandon Griffin
Corning East


Joel Cramer
Corning East


Bobby Beamon
Horseheads


Tyrone Clark
Elmira Free Academy

 

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

 

1st Team

camera Kyle Flint
Cherry Valley-Springfield

 

camera Eric Smith
Morris

 

camera Matt Struckle
Laurens

 

camera Joe Utter
Morris

 

Blake Vibbard
Edmeston

 

2nd Team

Andrew Beams
Schenevus

 

Andrew Delmar
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton

 

Caleb Radulewicz
Milford

 

camera Alex Shuster
CV-S

 

camera Justin Utter
Morris

 


 

 



 

link home