SORRY: You need to install Flash Player
The Home of 10 New York State Championship Teams

7.jpg
fade

2012-13 All Stars



IAC


North Large North Small South Large South Small

MVP

Adam Tillotson (Whitney Point)

1st Team

Ellington Hopkins (Lansing)
Ben Rourke (Lansing)
Austin Standish-Warpus (Whitney Point)
Bryan Norman (Dryden)
Gage Ellis (Dryden)

2nd Team

Nate McIntosh (Lansing)
Nick Stevens (Whitney Point)
Zach Marsh (Whitney Point)
Chris Ellerson (Whitney Point)
Ali Abel- Ferretti (Dryden)

MVP

Dylan Powers (Moravia)

1st Team

Vince Stebbins (Southern Cayuga)
Chandler Benson (Moravia)
Taj Mcknight (Groton)
Jeff Contri (Marathon)
Jared Lyon (Moravia)

2nd Team

Kody Barry (Marathon)
Chase Walker (Moravia)
Harry Fearon (Union Springs)
Tom Miller (Southern Cayuga)
Mike Killian (Southern Cayuga)



MVP

Darius Garvin (Notre Dame)

1st Team

Josh Teeter (Watkins Glen)
Jesse Teeter (Watkins Glen)
Patric Bronson (Waverly)
Tom Agan ( Notre Dame)
Brady Myers (Watkins Glen)

2nd Team

Dylan Perry (Waverly)
Ryan Coleman (Newark Valley)
Chris Raupers (Waverly)
Derek Marshall (Notre Dame)
Sean Brown (Notre Dame)
Blake Novi (Newark Valley)
Cody Marchese (Waverly)

CO-MVP

Derek Carman (Spencer Van-Etten)
Tom Peckham (Odessa-Montour)

1st Team

Morgan Shutter (Odessa Montour)
Austin Merritt (Edison)
Chris Byrd (Newfield)
Alex Fuller (Newfield)
Kevin Jensen (Candor)

2nd Team

Dylan Bellinger (Edison)
Zac Mosher (Newfield)
Wyatt Whitmore (Candor)
Tyler Ellenson (Spencer Van Etten)
Elijah Weaver (Spencer Van Etten)
Ryan Gardner (Odessa Montour)
Dan Graves (Tioga)

 

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE

 

1st team:

Peyton Griffiths, Milford
Mike DeLuca, Morris
Levi Decker, Morris
Kevin Weinert, Schenevus
Joe Kelly, Richfield Springs

 

2nd team:

Mitchel Barra, Laurens
Logan Vibbard, Edmeston
Robert Burton, Schenevus
Keegan Wheelock-Tanner, Richfield Springs
Will Ward, Milford

 


 

MAC


First Team Second Team

MVP: Andrew Golden, Oxford (24.3 ppg; 11.7 rpg)


Coaches of the Year: Mike Brazee, Sidney; Jim Knight, Unatego.


First Team:
Justin Hofer, Unadilla Valley;
Bill Kozak, Sidney;
Austin Bauerle, Bainbridge-Guilford;
Dan Treadwell, Greene;
Kellen Komenda, Unatego;
Dalton Kaminsky, Walton;
Quinn Barnhart, Unatego.

 


Corbin Palmer, Bainbridge-Guilford;
Tyler Phillips, Hancock;
Zach Wentlent, Greene;
Matt Mills, Deposit;
Brandon Simonds, Delhi;
Brandon Walters, Sidney;
Mason Dean, Harpursville.

 

Honorable Mention:
Hunter Sowersby, Sidney;
David Dufresne, Unadilla Valley;
Phil Youngs, Unatego;
Damian Zimmer, Sidney;
Mitch Decker, Afton;
Tanner Winchester, Unatego;
Cameron Heggie, Oxford;
Ben Denison, Delhi.

 

Team Sportsmanship: Greene.

 

 

DELAWARE LEAGUE

   

 


 

 

 

STAC

Central/East Conference Metro/West Conference

 

 


 

 

 

 



 

link home